Aussie Results 2017

Aussies 2017

 

AUSTRALIAN MASTERS RESULTS

 

60-64 Male Surf Race

5th Neil Schafer

 

70 yrs + Male Surf Race

4th Danny White

 

60-64 Male Rescue tube

3rd Neil Schafer

 

60-64 Male Board Rescue

6th (Peter Dean/Neil Schafer)

 

70 yrs + Male Board Rescue

2nd (Ed Kwanten/Danny white)

 

50-54 Male Double Ski

3rd (Grant Henderson/Dave Slennett)

 

55-59 Male Board

4th Phil Bird


70+ Yrs Male Board

5th Kevin Harris

 

170 yrs Male Board Relay

6th (Phil Bird/Peter Dean/Ian Poole)

 

30-34 Male Beach Sprint

2nd Jon Harwood

 

35-39 Male Beach Sprint

4th David Callan

6th Shaun Sursok

 

50-54 Male Beach Sprint

1st Michael Gedz

5th Greg Gardner

 

55-59 Male Beach Sprint

1st Stephen Nelson

6th Eric Dole

 

65-69 Male Beach Sprint

3rd Robert Wilson

 

140 Yrs Male Beach Relay

2nd (David Callan/Greg Gardner/Jon Harwood/Shaun Sursok)

 

200 Yrs Male Beach Relay

1st (Michael Gedz/Stephen Hoy/Stephen Nelson/David Shearsby)

 

30-34 Male Beach Flags

3rd Jon Harwood

 

35-39 Male Beach Flags

3rd David Callan

 

50-54 Male Beach Flags

2nd Michael Gedz

4th Andy Gordon

 

55-59 Male Beach Flags

1st Stephen Nelson

 

65-69 Male Beach Flags

3rd Robert Wilson

 

120 Yrs Female Surf Boat

2nd All Butt One

(Pip Butt/Sam Butt/Alex Butt/Candice Day/Chris Snel)

 

40-44 Female Beach Sprint

4th Helena Grono

 

45-49 Female Beach Sprint

3rd Kylie Stewart

5th Kelly Mcfadden

 

50-54 Female Beach Sprint

3rd Robyn Henderson

 

55-59 Female Beach Sprint

1st Merrilee Linegar

2nd Sukie Southern

3rd Linda Burrell

 

140 yrs Female Beach Relay

6th (Jennie Callan/Gabrielle Davis/Selma Stensland/Mel Way)


170 Yrs Female Beach Relay

2nd (Helena Grono/Kelly McFadden/Annabel Nelson/Kylie Stewart)

 

200 Yrs Female Beach Relay

1st (Suzanne Brown/Robyn Henderson/Michelle Hoy/Merrilee Linegar)

 

230 yrs Female Beach Relay

1st (Linda/Burrell/Susan McGinley/Helen porter/Sukie Southern)

 

40-44 Female Beach Flags

1st Helena Grono

 

45-49 Female Beach Flags

1st Kylie Stewart

3rd Kelly McFadden

6th Annabel Nelson

 

50-54 Female Beach Flags

4th Suzanne Brown

 

55-59 Female Beach Flags

2nd Merrilee Linegar

3rd Sukie Southern

 

AUSTRALIAN YOUTH RESULTS

 

U15 Mixed RnR

6th (Stephanie Dunn/Rebecca Hickey/Madison McGirr/Zoe Prelc/Jessica Way)

 

U15 Surf Board Riding

Top 6 Sophie McFadden

 

AUSTRALIAN OPEN RESULTS

 

Open First Aid Competition

6th (Sandra Louw/Daniel Louw)