Queensie Branch Results 2019

MASTERS
45-49 Male Surf Swim
3rd - Peter Nankervis

 

60-64 Male Surf Swim

2nd – Phil Bird

 

65-69 Male Surf Swim

2nd Neil Schafer

 

170 yrs Swim Teams – 3rd Queenscliff

 

60-64 Ironman

2nd - Phil Bird

 

150 Yrs Male Taplin

4th - Queenscliff

 

170 Yrs Male Taplin

5th - Queenscliff

 

40-44 Male Ski

4th – Chris Maker

5th Derek Pickering

 

45-49 Male Ski

5th – Adrian Halliday

 

50-54 Male Ski

2nd – Gary Whittaker

4th -  Tim Hayes

5th – Andrew Townsend

 

130 Yrs Ski Relay

3rd – Queenscliff (Pickering/halliday/Maker)

 

150 Yrs Ski Relay

4th – Queenscliff

 

40-44 Male Double Ski

1st – Queenscliff (Maker/Halliday)

2nd Queenscliff (Pickering/Whittaker)

 

50-54 Male Double Ski

2nd – Queenscliff (Townsend/Hayes)

 

60-64 Male Board

1st – Phil Bird

2nd – Peter Dean

 

70+ Male Board

3rd – Kevin Harris

150 Yrs Board Relay

5th – Queenscliff

 

170 Yrs Board Relay

1st – Queenscliff (Hayes/Bird/Dean)

 

1KM/2KM Run

55-59 Male – 4th Simon Dorahy

45-49 Female – 1st Selma Bainouti-Stensland

 

Beach Sprints

35-39 Male – 3rd Brian Hauville

50-54 Male – 1st Michael Gedz

50-54 Male – 2nd Brian Dolly

50-54 Male – 3rd Steve Hoy

55-59 Male – 1st Steve Nelson

55-59 Male – 2nd Simon Dorahy

55-59 Male – 5th ross Collins

70+ Male – 1st Bob Wilson

45-49 Female – 1st Selma Bainouti-Stensland

50-54 Female – 1st Suzanne Brown

 

200 Years Male Beach Relay

1st – Queensie A (Nelosn/Gedz/Hoy/Dolly)

2nd – Queensie B (Dorahy/Collins/Johnston/Haulville)

 

Beach Flags

50-54 Male – 1st Michael Gedz

50-54 Male – 2nd Brian Dolly

50-54 Male – 3rd Steve Hoy

55-59 Male – 1st Steve Nelson

55-59 Male - 3rd Simon Dorahy

55-59 Male – 4th Ross Collins

50-54 Female – 2nd Suzanne Brown

 

OPENS

Open Men Surf boats

1st Queenscliff Wolves

 

Under 19 Female Surf boat

1st Queenscliff Rockets

 

U17 Champion Lifesaver

1st – Emily Thornton

 

U14-15 2 person RnR

4th – Queensie (Heard/Gee)

 

U17 5 Person RnR

1st – Queensie (McGirr/Hickey/Way/Lovett/Thornton)

 

Opens 5 Person RnR

3rd - 1st – Queensie (McGirr/Hickey/Way/Lovett/Thornton)

 

Open March Past

4th Queenscliff

 

Open Handicap March Past

1st Queenscliff

 

Open Premiership March Past

3rd Queenscliff

 

Nipper Results in report below.

 

NIPPERS

Under 9 Male Beach Sprint

6th – Jake Quailey

 

Under 9 Male Beach Relay

5th – Queenscliff (Quailey/Silver/Seebeck/Ormond)

 

Under 9 Mixed Beach Relay

6th Queenscliff (Seebeck/Ormond/Philp/Silver)

 

Under 9 1km Male Run

4th – Lucas Silver

 

Under 9 Male Surf Teams

5th Composite Queenscliff Team

 

Under 9 Male Board Relay

6th Queenscliff

 

Under 9 Female Beach Flags

1st Hanna Holmkvist

 

Under 9 Female 1km run

5th Jessica Silver

 

Under 10 Male Surf Teams

2nd Composite Queenscliff

 

Under 10 Female Beach Sprint

1st Ally Rounsley

 

Under 10 Female Beach Relay

Queenscliff (Henley/Hibbitt-Boyd/Rounsley/Valentini)

 

Under 11 Male Board Relay

5th Queenscliff (Seipelt-Wlaker/Ormonds/Prelc)

 

Under 11 Female Beach Sprint

4th Luana Da Rocha

 

Under 11 Female Beach Flags

2nd Luana Da Rocha

 

Under 12 Male Beach Sprint

1st Cooper Elkins

 

Under 12 Male Beach Flags

1st Cooper Elkins

4th Zach Roland

 

Under 12 Male Beach Relay

2nd Queenscliff (Elkins/Bolton/Shaw/Leiper)

 

Under 14 Beach Sprint

5th Laura Townsend

 

Mixed All age Beach Relay

5th Queenscliff Quailey/Mork/Da Rocha/Elkins/Hugman/Rowe)

 

Nipper March Past

3rd Queenscliff

 

Under10-11 2 Person R&R

4th Queenscliff