Queensie NSW State Results 2019

NSW State Titles 2019

QUEENSIE RESULTS

NIPPERS
Gold
U12 Sprint and Beach Flags - Cooper Elkins

Click here link to State videos, where our Queensie Nippers feature.

MASTERS
Gold
50-54 Male Sprint - Michael Gedz
55-59 Male Sprint - Steve Nelson
70+ Male Sprint - Bob Wilson
200 Yrs Male Sprint Relay (Dolly/Gedz/Hoy/Nelson)
230 Yrs Male Sprint Relay (Collins/Dorahy/Gardner/Wilson)
50-54 Male Beach Flags - Michael Gedz
230 Yrs Female Sprint Relay - (Burrell/Henderson/Linegar/Molloy)
65-69 Female Beach Flags - Helen Molloy
65-69 Female 1KM beach run- Helen Molloy
170 Yrs Male Board Relay - (Bird/Poole/Hayes)
65-69 Male Tube Race - Neil Schafer

Silver
65-69 Male Surf Race - Neil Schafer
60-64 Male Ironman - Phil Bird
50-54 Male Sprint - Brian Dolly
50-54 Male Beach Flags - Greg Gardner
50-54 Female Beach Flags - Robyn Henderson
55-59 Female Beach Flags - Merrilee Linegar
70+ Yrs Male Board Rescue - (Kwanten/White)
150 Yrs Male Ski Relay - (Slennett/Henderson/Whittaker)
220 Yrs Male Surf boat Mouldy Muffins - (Heard/Holland/Lewsam/Martin/DD)

Bronze
70+ Male Surf Race - Danny White
55-59 Male Beach Flags - Steve Nelson
45-49 2KM beach run - Selma Stensland
65-69 Male 1KM Beach Run - Neil Schafer
50-54 Female Beach Sprint - robyn Henderson
50-54 Male Double Ski - (Henderson/Lai)
50-54 Female Tube Race - robyn Henderson


4th Place
50-54 Male Ski - Gary Whittaker
50-59 Male Board Race - Ian Poole
55-59 Male Sprint - Simon Dorahy
55-59 Male Beach Flags - Simon Dorahy
50-54 Male Double Ski - (Slennet/Whittaker)
50-54 Male Ski - Gary Whittaker


5th Place
50-54 Male Ski - Dave Slennett
70+ Yrs Rescue Tube - Danny White
150 Yrs Male Taplin - (Hayes/Nankervis/Whittaker/)

6th Place
60-64 Male Board Race - Phil Bird
50-54 Male Sprint- Stev Hoy
55-59 Male Sprint - ross Collins
55-59 Female Beach Sprint - Linda Burrell

OPENS
Gold
U19 Female Surf Boat - (Julia Altenbuger/Sophie Berry/Willow Doyle/Lucy McIntyre and DD)

Silver
U17 Female Champion Lifesaver - Emily Thornton

Bronze
U17 Female 5 person RnR - (Way/Hickey/Lovett/McGirr/Thornton)

4th
U19 Female 5 Person RnR - (Way/Hickey/Lovett/McGirr/Thornton)